?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Tolbert Legacy 1.2

cut 1.2

Hello ladies and gents! Thank you thank you thank you for tuning in to another episode of the Tolbert Legacy. Last time Nellie kicked some dead scum ass, got married, adopted a few animals, and popped out a zombiebaby. So, warnings. I like to curse. I especially like the 'f' word.

1
Our adorable cat Misty grew up. I'm happy to say she didn't grow into her ears.

2
Fitz quickly followed. Still a cute wittle ball of fluff and pudge.

3
As it turns out Mason is just a regular baby. Boring, right? He doesn't do much. Just squirms on occasion. Like a larva.

4
Clyde has taken to parenthood amazingly. A complete natural.

Clyde: Hello, Boss? Know anyone that would be interested in buying a baby?

Clyde, no! D<

5
I admit. I have a problem with cats in the Sims. But look at that round, yet squished, head! I had to have her. You guys understand, right? Right?! Anyway, this is Nona.

7
She's my favorite too, Nellie. <3

8
Oooh! Let's get one of these, too!

9
Do you remember how I was saying Mason doesn't do much? That was a huuuge lie. All he does is cry and whine all the damn time. I literally literally believe he is Satan. Just look at Nellie's face! He's sucking the soul right out of her.

10
I found Clyde praying over his son. :D He must really care. Such a good dad. <3

11
...what the fuck, man? What the actual fuck?

12
I hope it tastes like orphan tears and future daddy issues. Bastard. D<

13
This is my attempt at throwing a birthday party for Mason. It's the thought that counts, really.

14
Clyde seems genuinely enthusiastic. While Nellie seems to have lost a few brain cells from the whole thing.

15
16
... the fuck you get violet eyes from?! Be gone, Satan!

17
Clyde is becoming more... bastard-y as time goes on.

18
Satan is displeased with your attempts at entertainment and family "bonding".

19
:o Found that little bitches weakness!

20
Nellie has some A++ parenting instincts. She decides to take Mason outside in the middle of winter to teach him how to walk. Because, ya know, the kitchen, or bedroom, or hallway are just too inconvenient.

Nellie: I'm building up his resistance to the cold so when I accidentally forget him at a park he'll have a better chance. :D

21
Okay, okay. There's a lot going on in this picture. First, the legs. That's Nellie eating on the toilet. Secdonly, the plates. These people are just nasty, so... yeah. And thirdly, kittens!!

22
Aw! They look like Fitz. Both boys. I think I named one Bubba and the other Pookie.

23
However, Fitz looks a little skeptical about the whole kitten thing.

24
So! The family was beginning to bug already. I had to up and move them to a whole new town. It's a custom town called Beach City, I believe.

26
Everybody, this is Garvin. He's the families Mysterious Mr. Gnome. He's also a lazy little punk and never moves. D:

27
New town, new house, new look for Nellie! I tried giving her a more 'motherly' look. She's still adorable as fuck. :D

28
Adorable and an ass kicking, ghost fighting, warrior princess. As you can see by her new award.

29
Poor thing ate some bad pancakes.

30
I really love little touches like this in the game. Frosty windows. <3

31
I lied about the pancakes. <3

32
I have no clue if this is Pookie or Bubba, but it's so cute and pudge and I love it. <3

33
Pulling out the ol' watermelon trick. C'mon, mama needs a female heir!

34
We don't play favorites around here. That would be unfair...

35
Clyde is slowly, but surely, working his way to Master Thief.

36
Nice watch Clyde. Where'd you get it from?

Clyde: Dead body in a dark, dark alley where snitches go to die. Understood?

Yes. ;-;

37
38
39
40
41
Birthday spam! :D Mason grew up into a child. And I suppose this would be the perfect place to wrap up this part.




I'm just kidding! Cliffhangers are a bitch.

42
Little soulless Satan worshiper is pretty darn adorable.

43
Yeah, yeah. A tiny human being is clawing it's way out of you, but I think you're being a little dramatic this time, Nellie.

44
So this shit happened. Nellie dropped a damn litter on me. Three girls. THREE! Jewel, Ruby, and Emerald.

45
Hey Mason, what do you think of your new sisters?

Mason: Meh.

And thus, not one shit was giveth.

46
You know, Clyde made a few mistakes with his first kid, but this second time around he's really stepped up his game. I would even dare call him father of the year--

48
Stahp it, ya dick. D:

49
50
Okay! Everyone in this house is too fucking fertile. Misty popped out 2 whole kittens while I wasn't looking. No idea what I named them.

51
Let's just finish with a soothing, relaxing picture of Garvin, doin' what he does best. Nothing.

Comments

Nellie is such an adorable name! And she is so cute :)
Oh, wow, Mason's eyes are awesome! All the game gave to my satan-baby was purple eyes...
I love the girls' names. They all match and it is so sweet.
Can't wait to see what they'll be like when they grow up!
Thank you so much for checking out my legacy and the kind comment. <3
"Nellie: I'm building up his resistance to the cold so when I accidentally forget him at a park he'll have a better chance. " Hahaha, survival of the fittest and all :P
Triplets?! Oh lord. I remember that time well *shudders*
Mason's eyes are so cool. And I really like his hair. Where did you get it from, if you remember??
All dem kittens though. I do love cats <3 Pretty much the reason I look forward to going home during uni holidays xD
I pretty much get all my hair from http://bombsy.tumblr.com/

Thank you for the comment. <3
Oooh Thanks!
Nellie's so pretty, I can't believe she had triplets! I never ever get multiples in my game, though that's probably a good thing being as I can barely take care of one baby at a time xD
And so many cats! How do you manage having so many pets, it's crazy. Good luck with your legacy, I'm really enjoying it so far!
She is a cutie pie!

I wouldn't wish triplets on anyone. xD I'm pretty sure my blood pressure has gone up because of them.

I'm insane, that's how. Lol

Thank you for the comment. <3
Just read both chapters! Your legacy is so cute! Nellie is definitely adorable. And though he is evil, Clyde is really cute too!

Mason is a cutie, I actually like the purple eye :P

TRIPLETS!! haha, good luck! I hate having multiples in that game, drives me nuts! :P But they are bound to be cute!

Great start, looking forward to seeing how the girls age up!

January 2016

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com